MLS
Sporting KCSKC
2
FINAL
1
AustinATX

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
3DAndreu Fontàs9000100001
8DGraham Zusi5400000000
36DLuis Martins9000000010
4DRoberto Puncec5800210000
10MGianluca Busio9000527012
6MIlie Sánchez9010110031
15MRoger Espinoza5400000001
9FAlan Pulido9000600111
20FDániel Sallói8500621000
7FJohnny Russell9001206004
13DAmadou Dia000000000
2DJaylin Lindsey3600000000
48DKaveh Rad2700000000
17MGadi Kinda3610220010
19MGrayson Barber000000000
54MRémi Walter500000000
11FKhiry Shelton501000000
96FWilson Harris000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
3DJhohan Romaña9000000011
5DMatt Besler9000000000
24DNick Lima9000110000
21DZan Kolmanic9000002110
8MAlexander Ring6700100031
14MDiego Fagundez6100000011
7MTomás Pochettino8500411011
10FCecilio Domínguez7100320000
20FJared Stroud6101110021
17FJon Gallagher7110110001
19DFrederik Kleemann000000000
18DJulio Cascante1900000000
15MDaniel Pereira2900000010
16MHéctor Jiménez500000000
6MSebastian Berhalter1900000001
9FDanny Hoesen000000000
23FKekuta Manneh000000000
11FRodney Redes2900000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GJohn Pulskamp9010050000
22GKendall McIntosh000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
41GBrad Stuver9020061100
31GAndrew Tarbell000000000

Goals and Assists

7'Jon Gallagher
Assisted By: Jared Stroud
82'Ilie Sánchez
Assisted By: Johnny Russell
90'Gadi Kinda
Assisted By: Khiry Shelton, Luis Martins

Disciplinary

42'
Jhohan Romaña
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
45'
Alexander Ring
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
56'
Ilie Sánchez
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
59'
Luis Martins
Reason: Dissent
67'
Alexander Ring
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
87'
Daniel Pereira
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

54'
Gadi Kinda
Roger EspinozaM
54'
Jaylin Lindsey
Graham ZusiD
58'
Kaveh Rad
Roberto PuncecD
61'
Rodney Redes
Jared StroudF
61'
Daniel Pereira
Diego FagundezM
71'
Sebastian Berhalter
Jon GallagherF
71'
Julio Cascante
Cecilio DomínguezF
85'
Khiry Shelton
Kaveh RadD
85'
Rémi Walter
Dániel SallóiF
85'
Héctor Jiménez
Tomás PochettinoM

Match Information

MLS at Children's Mercy Park
Kansas City, KS

Watch On

FS1
FOX Deportes
MLS LIVE on DAZN

Team Statistics

25Shots11
8Shots on Target6
11Shots off Target5
6Blocked Shots0
14Corners3
34Crosses7
1Offsides1
7Fouls10
2Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards1
493Total Passes407
84 %Passing Accuracy83 %
55.8 %Possession44.2 %
56Duels Won36
10Tackles Won5
5Saves6
9Clearances30
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.